?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2011 @ 07:27 pm
NCIS fic: Trespass (Gibbs/DiNozzo, PG-13)  
Title: Trespass
Author: skyblue_reverie
Fandom & Pairing: NCIS, Gibbs/DiNozzo pre-slash
Rating: PG-13
Spoilers: None
Warnings: None
Word Count: around 1600
Summary: Tony courts a slow and painful death by snooping through Gibbs' bedroom.
Disclaimer: Any resemblance to anything whatsoever is purely coincidental.
A/N : Uh, I made up Gibbs' military unit, so if I got it wrong, please let me know and I'll fix it. Fixed, thanks to lurksnomore - I bow to your awesome canon knowledge! Beta'd by ennui_blue_lite, who is stuck with me FOREVER. ♥


Sometimes Tony wondered if he had a death wish.Collapse )
 
 
How do I feel?: fullfull
 
 
 
sinfulslasher: tony spanksinfulslasher on March 1st, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, great fun!

But...where's the sequel? You know, the one with the yummy spankies in it! Tony won't ever manage to finish cleaning the head on time (he'll probably be distracted by having to investigate Gibbs' medicine cabinet and the like...), and of course he'll sneak a peek at the bottom drawer, not to mention fall asleep in Gibbs' bed because he's achy and sleepy and wants to wrap himself up in yummy Eau de Gibbs...only to be found by the silver fox and get a rude awakening courtesy of another swat...the first of many, of course...

So...sequel? Now? Please?
Sky: [ncis] gibbs dinozzo headslap heartskyblue_reverie on March 1st, 2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you!

I don't know yet if there will be a sequel, but I can just about guarantee that there will be Tony/Gibbs spanking from me at some point. It's a total button of mine, and it fits the dynamic of these characters perfectly.

Mmmm, I love the image of a tired Tony falling asleep in Gibbs' bed. If I do write a sequel, might have to incorporate that...
StarbucksSuestarbuckssue on March 1st, 2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
This was so Tony! And I loved Gibbs's punishment, does he not realise that the first thing Tony's going to do is explore that drawer as soon as he's gone.
Sky: [ncis] gibbs dinozzo waiting for youskyblue_reverie on March 2nd, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
Thank you! And definitely Gibbs realizes it - he practically dared him to look in the drawer! :) 'Cause, y'know, Gibbs needs an excuse to turn Tony over his knee and give him a well-deserved spanking. And Tony is happy to supply that excuse. :D
StarbucksSuestarbuckssue on March 2nd, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
That sounds like the promise of a sequel!!!
(no subject) - skyblue_reverie on March 3rd, 2011 04:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Sky: [ncis] tony looking at gibbs profileskyblue_reverie on March 2nd, 2011 01:23 am (UTC)
Hi, and thank you so much!

Dude, no, I don't mind at all you mentioning inaccuracies. I love it! I will change the unit - do you have any idea what an address might be for one of the Saudi Arabia or Kuwait bases that he might have been stationed at when Shannon was alive? If not, I'll make something up.

Seriously, thank you so much! It's so nice to have a canon guru to turn to about these things - er, would you mind if I asked you canon questions now and again? :)?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - skyblue_reverie on March 2nd, 2011 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
laura_trekkie: Tonylaura_trekkie on March 2nd, 2011 10:16 am (UTC)
Heeeee. Oh, bad Gibbs! Setting Tony up with that last line- he has to know there's no way Tony can resist that bottom drawer now! *vbeg*

I loved Tony's internal monologue as he failed to find anything salacious or faintly secret button/lever-y :D.

I agree that this needs a sequel- Gibbs returning home to find Tony hasn't done the cleaning and has been in the drawer...

Laura.
Sky: [ncis] dinozzo checking out gibbsskyblue_reverie on March 3rd, 2011 03:25 am (UTC)
Oh, Gibbs totally knows how Tony's going to react. He's counting on it. :D

So glad Tony's internal monologue worked for you! It was really fun to write. I basically just put down any stray thought that floated through my head. :)

I'm kinda sorta playing with a sequel, so we'll see...

Thanks so much for the comment!
sleepygoof8784: Grin (Chris)sleepygoof8784 on March 3rd, 2011 04:11 am (UTC)
OMG LOVED THIS!

The end bit! So perfect!

Excellent fic to pick me up on a not so great day (even though you posted it days ago).

So wonderful!
Sky: [ncis] gibbs dinozzo headslap heartskyblue_reverie on March 3rd, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much, bb! I'm really glad that I could give you a pick-me-up when you needed one. <333
ennui_blue_lite: NCIS - Kinky headslapennui_blue_lite on March 25th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Did I really never comment on this? Really? REALLY!?

Okay, rectifying that now. ‘Cause, I love this fic so much that I’m coming back for a third read, and seriously, I can’t believe that I forgot to comment on it! Also, stuck with you forever? Is that a promise? *hugs*

First off, your Tony wins. Your borderless, boundary-less, snoopy Tony is perfectly in character, because we all know the second he was strong enough (or possibly a bit before that) he’d be in Gibbs’s bedroom, rummaging through drawers and bookcases. And looking for the secret switch that leads to the Gibbs Cave. :)

Second, Gibbs’s tighty whitey drawer! \0/

The closet held nothing but perfectly pressed and carefully hung (heh heh, "hung") khaki slacks

OMG I used this bit in that fic I’m working on. Crap, I didn’t realize I’d stolen it from you. And it’s your b-day fic and everything. :P Go me! *makes face at self*

wearing only his practical undies

Again, \0/. “Practical undies” is possibly the best combination of two words in the English language. You know how that old scholarly poet guy said that “cellar door” was the best combination of words in English? Screw him. “practical undies” kicks cellar door’s ass.

Tony had always known that when it came to the boss, he was kind of pathetic, but this was a new low, even for him.

*Pictures Gibbs in tighty whities, ironing his clothes.* No, Tony, it’s okay to get hot at that.

But then, knowing Gibbs, he probably had, like, a superhuman dick that didn't get chafed even if he jerked off dry.

Hee! Oh Tony. Never change. :) Oh God, and then the following paragraph, where Tony considers that Gibbs might be a coffee fueled cyborg from the future. It explains so MUCH! And yes, I totally believe that Tony would sit around in Gibbs’s bedroom, contemplating whether his boss is a robot, or has a magic dick. I really, really believe it. *hugs Tony. And you*

He carefully replaced the photo on top of the letter and closed the drawer. He knew better than to intrude on those memories.

I love this little moment, because it gives your Tony a little added dimension. I like that, while you have him snooping through all of Gibbs’s things without a second though (which he very much WOULD), you give him limits. Not to mention Gibbs, who I’m sure does keep Shannon’s old letters within reach. *Pulls Gibbs into our group hug*

"Find anything interesting, DiNozzo?" came a sardonic voice from behind him.

Going though the things of a special agent. Tony wanted to be caught, didn’t he?

"Not gonna smack your head, DiNozzo. Got any other ideas for an appropriate... punishment?"

*Raises hand* Oo, I do, I do!

And even if he had, he certainly wasn't going to miss the way Tony's erection was now poking him in the thigh

I’ve got kind of a thing for this, guys stuck in close proximity getting unwanted erections, so…yeah, that’s hot. Also, sorry to get all TMI in your journal. :)

"You can clean the head. With this."

Hee! Poor Tony.

Don't even think of looking in that bottom drawer. Because if you do, I'm going to be forced to use much more... up close and personal methods of punishment."

*wants*

This fic is awesome, hon, perfectly in character and very funny! I love your Gibbs, I love your Tony, I love your fic, and I love you! <3


Edited at 2011-03-25 04:13 pm (UTC)
Sky: [custom] if i had threeskyblue_reverie on August 16th, 2014 01:03 pm (UTC)
OMG how did I never reply to this? I hope I gave you proper adoration over chat for your lovely lovely comment. <33333
cackymncackymn_lj on August 15th, 2014 03:12 pm (UTC)
Works for me! It could happen. I surely saw it, you did a great job! Lots and lots of funny lines here, and really IC. My faves might have been "it wasn't physically possible" and "so close and yet so dead." Lol funny and awesome DiNizzo characterization. Great take on this particular dynamic - whumped Tony and his insatiably curiosity, his guilty pleasures, Gibbs sneaky and smooth - it was fun, hilarious, and sweet!
Actually - Everything in the above comment which is so much better ! :-)

Edited at 2014-08-15 03:16 pm (UTC)
Sky: [ncis] tony laughingskyblue_reverie on August 16th, 2014 01:07 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! Thank you so much. I love hearing readers' favorite lines. So glad you found it in character! That's always my biggest worry. They are so fun to write, though.

LOL @ the "above comment" comment - yep, ennui_blue_lite gives very good comment. :D Yours is wonderful too though!

<3