?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2006 @ 08:53 am
Jeeves and the Silver Tongue  
Well, my darlings, as a Monday pick-me-up, and as an advance apology and penance for the J/W horror that will be unleashed upon the world for the lovely karaokegal's Halloween fic party (see here and here if you've missed the announcement), I offer a little Jeeves and Wooster PWP for you all. I hope you enjoy!


Title: Jeeves and the Silver Tongue
Author: Sky Blue Reverie skyblue_reverie
Fandom: Jeeves and Wooster
Pairing: J/W
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: Approximately 1900
Summary: Just a short little PWP loosely set in my J/W-verse, but you don't need to have read them for this to make sense. Bertie is feeling mischievous and decides to test out a newly acquired skill in a garage at Totleigh.
Author's Notes: Thanks ever so much to the wonderful rivers_bend, leaper182, fenriss, veronamay, and cicerothewriter for fast and helpful beta work!
Disclaimer: The characters and settings aren't mine, but they're such fun to play with! I'm sure Plum is spinning in his grave at what I'm doing to his boys. *g*
Feedback: I live for feedback.

Penance!Collapse )
 
 
How do I feel?: mischievousmischievous
 
 
 
The answer is in ananasrahka.: totoro!noirenails on January 2nd, 2007 08:56 am (UTC)
Whoa *o_o*

I don't know how you do it, but, somehow, all your fics have my favourite elements. Jeeves with dominance kink, uttered little sounds, fellatio OMG, pure in character smut... Your writing is perfect and I love every single syllable of it. Why don't they allow readers and fiction get married anyway? I'd certainly be your fics' bitch in a second <3 Oh yes.
Sky: [j&w] jeeves quite certainskyblue_reverie on January 2nd, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thank you, my dear, for your very kind words. I really appreciate it (especially as I'm now back at work in the middle of a very stressful day, and sneaking this little LJ-break for stress relief). I'm so glad that you enjoy the smut and find it in-character - it sounds like our kink buttons are the same! :)

Hee, "I now pronounce you reader and fic." Thanks again for your wonderful feedback, and I'm so glad you're enjoying the stories. :D
silsbee329 on January 24th, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
Oh, my, the idea of Bertie practicing on his finger is just the most hilarious (and adorably hot) thing! :D

Wonderful fun! (I'm trying to pace myself with these, but it's hard not to read them all at once!) ;)

Sky: [j&w] bertie smile animatedskyblue_reverie on January 24th, 2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
Hee, yay for diligently!practicing!Bertie! Poor darling has the attention span of a gnat, normally, (okay, maybe I exaggerate just a tad) but he can certainly buckle down when it's in a good cause. :D

Wow, you've got more self-control than I do - when I first discovered J/W fanfic I went on a binge that lasted for days, and I don't think I looked up from my computer once until I had devoured every scrap I could find. :)

I'm so very glad you're enjoying the stories, and I thank you a whole ton for reading and commenting, m'dear!
emma_in_oz: Atlantisemma_in_oz on April 28th, 2007 12:23 am (UTC)
I'm absolutely adoring this series. Jeeves and Wooster are such a dear couple.
Sky: [j&w] first tasteskyblue_reverie on April 28th, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm thrilled to hear you're enjoying it. Jeeves and Bertie really are the darlingest couple EVAR. :D
She who adores SFAHL: [J&W] SmexJeeves.JPGmsliz4857 on April 28th, 2007 05:03 am (UTC)
ZOMG, I have read and re-read this story so so so many times, and I just today realized I have *never* posted a comment! Shame on me!

My darling, this is an absolutely corking good story, and I love it to bits! Bertie practicing on his own tongue is positively priceless, and of course, seeing him put his practice into actual usage is TEH HAWT!

W W W W W W W W W W and then some! ;)

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Sky: [j&w] let's have sexskyblue_reverie on April 28th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much for the lovely comment! As you know, I'm totally addicted to comments, so it is never too late. :D

You are sooo sweet. I'm so happy that you find it so hot!

Yayayayayayayayayay for WWWWWW and then some! :D

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
sor_betsor_bet on September 15th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
Dashed handy, having a valet as one's paramour, what?

Funny, hot, and Wodehousian -- who could ask for anything more? :-D
Sky: [j&w] bertie smile animatedskyblue_reverie on September 16th, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
Hee! Thankees, m'dear, I'm very glad you enjoyed it. :D
fstohell on June 18th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
HOT... and funny, the perfect mix!
I love the idea of Bertie practicing his technique in the mirror. What would he have said of Jeeves found him?

And can I just reiterate... Hot!
Sky: [j&w] bertie smile animatedskyblue_reverie on June 21st, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
Hee! Hot + funny is one of my very favorite combos, so I'm so glad I achieved that for you. :)

Bertie is so darling. He would have gone bright scarlet if Jeeves caught him and stammered something completely inane. In other words, he would have behaved like the adorable idiot he is. ;)

Thank you again for commenting!
alemyrddin: alemyrddinalemyrddin on June 26th, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
hi! I've just started finding my way in this fandom in the last few days, and I found your stories.
I'm loving them, how you mix funny bits with kinky sex (the ones with the tie and the belt were both... WOW!).
And I see you've written a lot more.. yay!
:)
Sky: [j&w] first tasteskyblue_reverie on June 27th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Hello there, m'dear, and welcome to the fandom! Make yourself at home. :)

I'm so glad you're enjoying my stories. Yay for kinky sex! :D Hope you like the rest.

Thanks so much for the comment!
(Anonymous) on November 1st, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
yee gods!
twas pure brilliance....have lately become a wodehouse fan (longtime fanatics have the privilege of setting fire to my legs if they wish) but have been ensconced in anything vaguely fry and laurie-ian since i was 8 so this whole jeeves and wooster thing always intrigued me and by golly you write with amazing ease in this particular theme, you could masquerade as a slash PG yourself....only my opinion, but ur stuff is brill, i hope to read it in a bookshop sometime. are there slash books by the way? if not, why not? is the idea of billions of people having orgasmic revelations whilst perusing a book praps a no-no for the literature industry? nevertheless, swell stuff, i might print it out and wear it round my neck in book form just to get up those literature industry nazis haha, much love, Moony xx
Sky: [custom] jeeves hearts skwyeskyblue_reverie on November 3rd, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
Re: yee gods!
Thank you so much! Hehe, I will not be setting fire to any legs, as I came rather late to Wodehouse (and to Fry and Laurie!) myself.

As for the slash books, there TOTALLY need to be slash books. In fact, there needs to be an entire slash publishing house. Hee! I love the idea of wearing slash around our necks. That's AWESOME.

Thank you so much for your comments and I'm so glad you enjoyed!

Take care,
sky