?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 June 2010 @ 08:21 pm
More Bruce Icons  
Um, yeah. Second batch. More to come. I think I've found a new addiction. I just seriously need to get Photoshop for Dummies. But it's so much fun just to tinker!

Preview:





001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019




p.s. wunnerwmn is completely to blame responsible for the brilliant idea for No. 01 up there. :D

p.p.s. zauzat, some chest pics are included, just for you. More to come. :p

p.p.p.s. Oh. As before, comments are love, please credit if used, no hotlinking, feel free to alter in any way you'd like.
 
 
 
imacharimachar on June 20th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Oooooo...you've been busy again....I like it when you're busy :). I can't pick a favourite, they're all yummy.......
Sky: [bg] sexyfaceskyblue_reverie on June 20th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
Y THANK U BB. I'm kinda partial to 18 myself - not 'cause of anything I did, just because he looks SO damn gorgeous in that shot. *happy place*
imacharimachar on June 20th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
Oh hell yes.....that whole film is an exercise in gorgeous.....now must go to sleep...
zauzatzauzat on June 20th, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
Very yummy, the guitar ones are great. I love that picture of him.
Sky: [bg] guitarskyblue_reverie on June 20th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
ME TOOOOO. I'm thinking I need to do one with that same pic and the caption "Guitargasm". :D

Thank you!
imachar: pic#101859204imachar on June 20th, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC)
Look what you made me do.....!
Sky: [bg] u r hereskyblue_reverie on June 20th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
I'm so proud! *wipes away tear*

It's gorgeous. Now you have the perfect icon for when you post your fic! :DDDD
The Hysterical Hystorianabigail89 on July 6th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
I just watched that interview with Bruce on CBC radio. I've appreciated Bruce for a long, long time, but now, I am a fan. So I'm taking #7 for my lj. I gotta have me some Bruce.